Skip to content
Growtsy / Compare Etsy tools / Alura vs eRank
Third-party comparison · prices read from each vendor’s own pricing page on 22 October 2026

Alura vs eRank, with EverBee for scale

eRank costs less at every tier: $5.99, $9.99 and $29.99 a month against Alura’s $11.99, $29.99 and $69.99 (billed annually: eRank $5.50–$22.50, Alura $7.99–$29.99 a month), and gives more keyword lookups for the money. Alura sells more surface: Pinterest, email marketing, Etsy Ads management and A/B tests from its Growth plan. EverBee, at $39 and $99, is bought for per-listing sales figures.

Growtsy is not affiliated with eRank, Alura or EverBee and is a bystander here. Prices copied from each vendor’s own pricing page on 22 October 2026; check before you buy.

Which one covers your day for less?

Enter the keyword lookups you run a day. Each vendor counts in its own unit (eRank “keyword lookups”, Alura “keyword searches”), so read this as a rough match, not a lab test.

eRank, Alura and EverBee side by side

Read from each vendor’s own pricing page on 22 October 2026. US dollars.

FeatureeRankAluraEverBee
Free planYes, no time limitYes, limits renew dailyYes (Hobby)
Paid plans, monthly$5.99 · $9.99 · $29.99$11.99 · $29.99 · $69.99$39 · $99
Billed annually, a year$65.99 · $94.99 · $269.99$95.88 · $179.99 · $359.88$299 · $828
Keyword lookups a day, entry plan100 (Basic)50 (Basic)Unlimited (Growth)
Keyword lookups a day, free5510 keywords
Etsy shops you can connect1 / 5 / 10 / 100 by planOne; several on Professional3 on Growth, unlimited on Business
Pinterest, email, Etsy Ads toolsNot on its plans pageGrowth and ProfessionalNot on its plans page
Sales figures, in the vendor’s wordsTrack the estimated daily number of sales for any Etsy shop.Sales and revenue fields starting with `est_` are Alura estimates, not Etsy figures.Product Analytics: sales, revenue, conversion rate

Every plan with its limits: eRank pricing · Alura pricing · EverBee pricing. EverBee against eRank on its own: eRank vs EverBee.

Who should buy which

Where Growtsy fits

We make Growtsy, which is neither: it has no keyword database and no marketing tools. Growtsy is $9 (Starter), $24 (Growth), $49 (Pro) or $99 (Pro Max) a month, 17% less billed annually, and it sells decisions: Starter is $9/mo for 15 Listing Analyses and 50 Scout runs a month; the free plan has 1 Listing Analysis, 1 Scout run and 3 AI photos, once. Each analysis ends with one call — publish now, improve first, fix the visuals, reposition the price, or pick a different niche. Against each one: Growtsy vs eRank · Growtsy vs Alura · Growtsy vs EverBee.

If what you need this week is to fix listings you already have, Growtsy’s free tools need no account: the listing checker reads one listing from Etsy and checks its title, 13 tags and photos against Etsy’s published rules (up to 30 a day), the shop audit does the same across a shop’s first 100 active listings (10 a day), and the shop sales checker shows the sales count Etsy itself publishes for a shop. None of them shows search volume: Etsy shows search counts only to each seller in Shop Manager, and its API has none, so any search number in any Etsy tool is that tool’s estimate.

Common questions

Is Alura or eRank cheaper?

eRank, at every tier and on both billings. Monthly: $5.99, $9.99 and $29.99 against Alura’s $11.99, $29.99 and $69.99. Annually: $65.99, $94.99 and $269.99 a year against $95.88, $179.99 and $359.88. Read from both vendors’ own pricing pages on 22 October 2026.

Is Alura better than eRank?

They sell different things. eRank gives more keyword lookups per dollar (100 a day on Basic against Alura Basic’s 50 keyword searches) and connects up to 5 shops on Basic. Alura adds Pinterest, email marketing, Etsy Ads management and A/B tests from its Growth plan, which eRank’s plans page does not list. Both have free plans, so try each.

What about EverBee?

EverBee costs more ($39 and $99 a month, or $24.99 and $69 billed annually) and is bought mainly for per-listing sales, revenue and conversion-rate figures. Etsy publishes sales per shop, not per listing, so those figures are EverBee’s estimates.

Do eRank and Alura show search volume?

Both show search numbers, and both are the tool’s own estimates: Etsy shows search counts only to each seller in Shop Manager, and its API has none. Treat them as relative signals.

Is this page affiliated with eRank, Alura or EverBee?

No. Growtsy is a separate Etsy tool and earns nothing from any of them. Prices were copied from each vendor’s own pricing page on 22 October 2026; check before you buy.

Neither tells you whether to publish. Growtsy does.

Upload a product photo or a listing link and get one decision, read from live Etsy data. 1 Scout run, 1 Listing Analysis and 3 AI photos free, once. No card.

Not affiliated with eRank, Alura or EverBee. Prices copied from each vendor’s own pricing page on 22 October 2026; vendors change them, so check before you buy. · Alura pricing · EverBee pricing · eRank pricing · eRank vs EverBee · EverBee alternatives · eRank alternatives · All tools compared